Print this Page

Faculty and Staff

To locate a staff member’s email address, please use the following page to access this information:

HCPS Email Database

FACULTY and STAFF 2016 – 2017

*Denotes New Staff +Part- Time Staff #Leadership, Government and Global Economics

ADMINISTRATION

Principal: Andrew Mey
Associate Principal: John Marshall Administrator: Timothy Sanders*
Administrator: Queen Bailey Administrator: Laura Hollowell
Administrative Aide: David Inman Administrative Aide: Gilma Steele
Administrative Aide: Jaime Bargo  Administrative Aide: Lauren L. Clare
Administrative Aide: Gilma Steele  Administrative Aide: Katie Thayer
Administrative Aide: Maryann Divina  Activities Director: Suzanne Criswell

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

ASP Coordinator: Mary Lauranzon Attendance Secretary: Toccara Paige*
Credit Recovery Teacher: David Patteson Financial Secretary: Carla Weller*
Main Office Secretary: Susie Tarbona Main Office Secretary: Patty Simpson
Principal’ s Secretary: Barbara Phillips School Nurse: Laurel West/Caroline Estrada
School Psychologist: Emily Zalewski School Social Worker: Terri Russell
Speech Pathologist: Ewa Greene

SCHOOL SAFETY

School Resource Officer: Don Proffitt Campus Security: Donald Stowe

TECHNOLOGY & TESTING

ITRT: Jessica Ciokan Testing Coordinator: Kelly Day
TST: Josh Reilly

SCHOOL COUNSELING

Director: Libby Brown Counselor: Lindsey Bradley
Counselor: Elizabeth Metcalf Counselor: Libbie Brown
Counselor: Kevin Steele Counselor: Janet Rost*
School Registrar: Kathy Lawrence Counseling Secretary: Betsy Noe

MAINTENANCE, CUSTODIAL & CAFÉ

Maintenance Supervisor: Jeremiah Shipp Day Custodial: Ehab Shaker
Night Custodial: Karam Hanna Cafeteria Manager: Surina Thomas

MEDIA CENTER

Librarian: Rosemary Wheeler Librarian: Laurie Kaplan
Library Assistant: Susan Smith

PHYSICAL EDUCATION & DRIVERS ED

Department Chair: Doug Clements Troy Davidson – Driver’s Ed
Miggen Carlson Blake Derby
Mike Henderson Becky Milton

ENGLISH

Department Chair: Brian Durrett Jason Abril
Megan Corker Ariail Paula Brown
Wiley Hunnicutt#  Dave Inman#
Charlotte Johnson Lauren Dean Lombard#
Joanna Metz Jess Pruett
Tom Robjent Kyle Schuster
Angela Smith Mary Spears

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION

Department Chair: Brian Reutinger Juli Ashey
Jaime Bargo Amber Bebbs*
Rodger Biney Christie Cabell
Sean Cook* Betsy Marshall
Gretchen Sweat Nancy Williams
Department Chair: Lauren Lightfoot Clare
Shanti Rajagopalen Lourie Sledd

INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS

Ramona Atcheson Andrea Baker
Ricardo Chase* Debbie Cutchin
Barbara Myers

TECH., FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE BUSINESS AND MARKETING

Department Chair: Sabrina Rabon Sam Ketner*
Rae LaBrie Linas Angela Layne
Heather McMunn Frank Scott
Bill Seegar Carrie Supple Yeatts

FINE ARTS

Department Chair: Rob Blankenship Shari Beazley*
Kristen Christopherson Batson Rebecca Field
Elizabeth Jones Mary Spears

MATHEMATICS

Department Chair: Brianne Conway Department Chair: Derek Podolny
Bethany Braun Jeff Given
Elizabeth Ford Kilberg Larry Parpart+
Anupama Pasyavala Sara Rengstorf*
Angela Rhodes* Delaine Sanders
Katie Thayer Richard Timme
Saleena C. Muse Washington Jordan deButts*

SCIENCE

Department Chair: Carol Campfield Stephanie Baber
Jeremy Booher Devon Collins
Jordan deButts* Patrick Foltz
Jennifer Frazier Crawford Rachel Keller
Jeff Meador Mathew Scott
Greg Townsend Marisa Vest
Julia Williams

SOCIAL STUDIES

Department Chair: John Larkins # Ben Williamson*
Lara Curry # Maryann Divina
Ben Fabian Mark Faglioni
Hana Hecht Laura Jones #
 Drew Lovering Anne Harper Pittman
Beverly Gilma Steele Katie Striker
Jenna Szot* Anne Taylor Trexler
Ben Williamson*

CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP, GOVERNMENT, AND GLOBAL ECONOMICS

Director: Rob Peck

WORLD LANGUAGE

Department Chair: Carter Reilly Shannon Bailey
Melissa Campbell Jill Carroll*
Yalibi D’Addario*+ Sandy Faw
Kevin Kubota Calah Mortensen
Ray Moore Paverick Nicolas
Sarah-Henning Snellings  Cheryl Sumner +

Permanent link to this article: http://freeman.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/